He is reserved for anthony. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Miner, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Miner is a gentle, faithful boy and the most relaxed pup of this Dogo Argentino litter.

Both the sire and dam are strong, healthy Dogo Argentinos, and there are Champions in every generation of the pedigree.

The Dogo Argentino is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Dogo Argentino
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
11 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 09, 2022
Mom's weight
42 kg (93 lbs)
Mom's height
63 cm (25")
Dad's weight
45 kg (99 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie Just to let you know, Mojito is slowly settling down with us after her frequent Hunger Strikes. We had her Groomed coz Temp in Doha is now 46C. Please see one of her cute photos. More after a week. Cheers! Manoj Doha, Qatar

Hi, she is doing great, we are now living in Oklahoma and she’s loving it as we live out in the country and she gets to roam around freely. She loves “her kids” our 4 1/2 year old and 1 year old boys.

Dear Gina and Gabor, We cannot thank you guys enough for bringing Maximus into our home and our hearts. He is now called Bo. He is the most beautiful puppy we have ever seen. So adorable, smart, full of energy, playful, but gentle at the same time. We really could not be more pleased with him. He is enjoying being with a big family full of love towards him. He is definitely the most handsome guy here, at the sandy beaches […]

Hi Eddie, So glad to hear from you. I will attach a few pictures of her. Kids named her “Biggie Smalls.” Thanks, Christine

Manoj Megchiani

Doha, Qatar

Brandi Thull

Reisach, Germany

Tomislav Mihalic

Den Haag, Netherlands

Christine Porter

Los Angeles, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 80-100 pounds
Bitches: 70-80 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-27 inches
Bitches: 22-25 inches
Country of Origin
Argentina in the 1920s
Groups
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
Other Names
Argentine Dogo