Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Lovely Liona is the most playful pup of this Dogue de Bordeaux litter.

All my Dogue de Bordeaux pups are well socialized, and I have lots of land for them to enjoy.

Both the sire and dam are show winning Dogue de Bordeauxs.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Dogue de Bordeaux
Gender
Female
Colour
red
Age
9 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 08, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Eddie We have her now and my daughter is beyond pleased!! Have taken her with us for vacation for a week at the beach in Florida! Everyone is spoiling this little lady!!! She is so very active, into everything and is already part of the family! Thank you and your group very much!! We will be pleased to recommend your company to anyone!! S W McCloud LaFayette, Georgia GA, USA

Hi Eddie, Just wanted to say hello, and to thank you so very much for everything that you have done for me. The whole process from start to finish was made so easy by you and your company. You re-assured me every step of the way. Whether it was about the qaulity of the puppies, the shipping process, pics of the parents or any other of the many, many, questions I asked. Everything was flawless, including my wonderful dog de […]

Hello Mario I hope all is well in Florida. I just wanted to update you on Bosco the Bordeaux from Hungary July 2008. He is now 7 months old. Ive attached a few current photos. He is a wonderful dog. I am very happy I went through your site to purchase him. Happy Holidays. Theresa Morrow

Europuppy, Thank you so much for our beautiful Dogue De Bordeaux puppy! He is all wewould have expected and more. I am very pleased with how healthy and stronghe is. He has become a very loving part of our family and we love him verymuch! He also gets along very well with our other family dog which is aboxer. Thanks again, and we look forward to doing business with you in thefuture!! Jamy and Beth Johnson

Steven W. McCloud

LaFayette, United States

Earl Vought

Medford, United States

Theresa Morrow

Tracy, United States

Jamy & Beth Johnson

Fort Knox, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 110-145 pounds
Bitches: 99-120 pounds
Height
Dogs: 23-30 inches
Bitches: 22-27 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
French Mastiff, Bordeaux Bulldog