Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Zima is the calmest and gentlest pup of this Dogue de Bordeaux litter.

All my Dogue de Bordeaux pups are well socialized, and I have lots of land for them to enjoy.

Both the sire and dam are show winning Dogue de Bordeauxs.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Dogue de Bordeaux
Gender
Female
Colour
red
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 08, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Mario,Me n my brother Vibhav got Kwein from europuppy last year.He seems to have settled well in India .We are sorry we couldn’t send u his pics and update you earlier.We have named him VEER (means ‘The Brave’ in Hindi) .He’s doing great and is one of the best things that ever happened to us.Thanks to you again.Here are few of his recent pics. I would love to have his blog on europuppy. Kindly guide me about the procedure […]

Hello Mario I hope all is well in Florida. I just wanted to update you on Bosco the Bordeaux from Hungary July 2008. He is now 7 months old. Ive attached a few current photos. He is a wonderful dog. I am very happy I went through your site to purchase him. Happy Holidays. Theresa Morrow

Hi Eddie, Just wanted to say hello, and to thank you so very much for everything that you have done for me. The whole process from start to finish was made so easy by you and your company. You re-assured me every step of the way. Whether it was about the qaulity of the puppies, the shipping process, pics of the parents or any other of the many, many, questions I asked. Everything was flawless, including my wonderful dog de […]

HEY MARIO.. WE PURCHASED WINSTON A FRENCH BULLDOG AND ARIA. A FRENCH MASTIFF.THESE ARE BEAUTIFUL DOGS WITH WHOM WE LOVE DEARLY…THANKS FOR THE QUALITY WE RECEIVED IN THESE PUPPIES AND THE COMMUNICATION AS WELL..YOU TRULY STAND BEHIND YOUR PUPS…THANKS AGAIN CHEYENNE LENNOX

Vibhav Yadav

Pradesh, India

Theresa Morrow

Tracy, United States

Earl Vought

Medford, United States

Cheyenne North

Palm Coast, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 110-145 pounds
Bitches: 99-120 pounds
Height
Dogs: 23-30 inches
Bitches: 22-27 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
French Mastiff, Bordeaux Bulldog