He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to David, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

So tiny, cute and bright, this pup will grow to be a handsome English Cocker Spaniel like his sire.

The English Cocker Spaniel is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are show winning English Cocker Spaniels, the sire also a Champion.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
English Cocker Spaniel
Gender
Male
Colour
golden
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Apr 20, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Its carla, wanted to let u know that twix (previous darcy) is doing fine, a very playfull and sweet dog. We get him a trainer to help us in the training, though he doesn’t listen much to us! It will workout eventually, the kids love him and spoil him. Will follow with some more pictures. Regards, Carla Tabet

Hi Eddie! Its been a while! Hope all is well with you… here is a little update on how maya is doing and i have attached pictures of her as well to see how much shes grown: Sorry for the delay in photos but as you can see Maya has turned out to be so beautiful! She is doing extremely well, very active and hyper and won’t stop biting stuff! But apart from that she is just a sweetheart and […]

Hi Akos, I thought I would send you this photo of Beckhams son he’s going overseas next week thought his breeder might be interested in what kind of puppy her little Beckham produces. certainly stunning puppies pictured with Karen nursing him thank her so much for our lovely Beckham. Thanks. Jan

We love him. He is a very smart loving dog with a great personality. Thanks to Euro Puppy!! Sam Switz

Paul & Carlita Tabet

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Fatima & Mazen Al Jishi

Manama, Bahrain

Janelle Bignall

Kingaroy, Australia

Sam Switz

Philadelphia , United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 28-34 pounds
Bitches: 26-32 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-17 inches
Bitches: 14-16 inches
Country of Origin
Wales, South West England
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Merry Cocker