Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Rascal is the gentlest pup of this English Cocker Spaniel litter.

The English Cocker Spaniel is my only breed. The sire is a show winner and Junior Champion!

All my lovely English Cocker Spaniel are well socialized with me.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
English Cocker Spaniel
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
7 months
Date of Birth
Dec 27, 2021
Mom's weight
10 kg (22 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Hope all is well with the Europuppy team! I wanted to send you a quick update on Munkie (previously Portos) and send you some updated photos. He’s doing really well and he’s so healthy and clever! He’s been so easy to housetrain and has been the perfect puppy with no issues regarding temperament – he’s amazing with children and adults and everyone seems to take to him instantly….I think it’s his lovely golden coat! :) I also just […]

We love him. He is a very smart loving dog with a great personality. Thanks to Euro Puppy!! Sam Switz

Hi Eddie, Its carla, wanted to let u know that twix (previous darcy) is doing fine, a very playfull and sweet dog. We get him a trainer to help us in the training, though he doesn’t listen much to us! It will workout eventually, the kids love him and spoil him. Will follow with some more pictures. Regards, Carla Tabet

Eddie, I just wanted to let you know we received both of them and they are still exploring and very excited. Our children were out of their skins with happiness. Oracle is a real little busy body and Halle Berry is very lovable and loves to cuddle. Thank you once again for all your assistance. I’ll send some pictures soon. Eunice

Janecke Rijs

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Sam Switz

Philadelphia , United States

Paul & Carlita Tabet

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Eunice C. Ferreira

Geneva, Switzerland

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 28-34 pounds
Bitches: 26-32 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-17 inches
Bitches: 14-16 inches
Country of Origin
Wales, South West England
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Merry Cocker