Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This  is a big, beautiful Fila Brasileiro litter. Small now, this pup will grow very big and strong.

I both breed and show the strong, stunning Fila Brasileiro.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. This pup will not come with a pedigree.
Breed
Fila Brasileiro
Gender
Female
Colour
fawn
Age
7 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 07, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Rui is doing fine. We got a dog trainer for him and he listens perfectly oncommand now. Here go a few pictures I don’t have any real full body picturesof him but I will take some and send them to you tomorrow. He is VERY lovingtowards us, and is becoming a very good guard dog! And is also becoming VERYsmart through his dog training :)! P.S. His name is not Ebay it is Rui :). Hey Eddie just thought I’d […]

Hi Eddie, Sorry that it took me a bit time to give your more details about Rios arrival here in Ghana. As you promised Rio is a fantastic Fila Brasileiro Male. When we took him out from Accra Kotoka – Intentional Airport he was very fit , a bit reserved on his own (typical Fila behavior towards strangers ) but when he saw that we had some fresh water and some nice dog biscuits for him the seal was broken […]

Hi Eddie, My husband and I adopted a Yorkshire Terrier from Euro puppy almost a year ago. He is now over one year old and healthy, happy, and handsome! Leopold is my new best friend and he has not caused any problems whatsoever since we adopted him. Leopold’s personality is absolutely wonderful: he loves all dogs and all people, especially kids. Leopold is worth so much more than what we paid for him and my husband and I wanted to […]

No amount of words can ever express my gratitude to you and your company for the wonderful service but above all the wonderful puppy you delivered to me.

All the doubts that I had that I would get the puppy I was seeing on your website vanished the moment I saw her at the airport. Everything went so smooth and your service is impeccable. Much much simpler than I thought!

Antonio Woodard

Schweinfurt, Germany

Peter & Rose Weber

Accra, Ghana

Kathleen J. & Michael P. Dillard

Mons, Belgium

Francesco Cachia

Swieqi , Malta

Breed information

Life Expectancy
9-11 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 90-110 pounds
Bitches: 80-90 pounds
Height
Dogs: 25-29 inches
Bitches: 24-27 inches
Country of Origin
Brazil
Groups
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
Other Names
Cao de Fila, Brazilian Mastiff,