He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Ricky, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

With that eye catching black face, and athletic little body, you cannot fail to be impressed by Ricky, he is a Fox Terrier with energy and stunning looks.

He is the most even tempered pup of the litter, with plenty of energy when outside, but otherwise a very calm, relaxed and gentle boy.

Both of his parent are fabulous Fox Terrier dogs too, and both are breeding certified.

He will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and a lifetime guarantee.

Breed
Fox Terrier
Gender
Male
Colour
tricolor
Age
6 years
Date of Birth
Jan 02, 2016
Mom's weight
6 kg (13 lbs)
Dad's weight
7 kg (15 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi! It is not as early as I said they would come but here are some pics of Buddy. We renamed him Bam Bam and he still is getting used to it. He is such sweet pup and loves to play with his new toy. He has been chasing me and my mom all over the house and garden. When we take him outside, he thinks it time to play some more. It is really hot here so we cant […]

Hi Eddie, I bought a Dogue de Bordeaux puppy last July, if you remember. I just want to know how soon I’m going to get them. I want to show a picture of her, and if you talk to her people, tell them we love her so much and I’m so pleased with my choice. Candy

Hi Eddie, I have attached some pictures. Geddy, our rescue dog (Missy) and Honey are getting on well. What can I say… ‘Honey Bunny’ is the sweetest little thing and you did really well finding such a cutie, also great work getting her here so quickly, for which many thanks have to be shared with Sandor and Tibor. My Eddie… that is dedication at Christmas. I have 3 days off for Christmas and then will be returning to work in […]

GRACIAS EUROPUPPY, GRACIAS MARIO!!! Esta carta es para agradecer el trato recibido por europuppy y especialmente a MARIO.Tras fallecer nuestros 2 rottweiler la tristeza fue tan grande que a los 2 meses decidimos ponernos en contacto con europuppy, allí conocimos a MARIO.MARIO fue nuestro asesor y nos aconsejo que raza de perro era la adecuada para nosotros.Tras decidir que raza quedarnos nos pusimos en contacto telefónico con MARIO.Y procedimos a la gestión de trámites bancarios y documentación de CONERY, nuestro […]

Monalynn Pringle & Sebastiaan Wolters

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Candy Millam

Curtis, United States

Karen Barkas & John Ord

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Esther Chiva Cervera

Barcelona, Spain

Breed information

Life Expectancy
13-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
5 to 7
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 15-20 pounds
Bitches: 13-18 pounds
Height
Dogs: 14-16 inches
Bitches: 13-15 inches
Country of Origin
England, 18th century
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
Foxi