Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

So handsome and adorable, Afron is a lovely boy, and the gentlest pup of this French Bulldog litter.

The French Bulldog is my only breed.

This is a strong French Bulldog bloodline, and the sire himself is a many times show winner, and a Champion too.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
8 months
Date of Birth
Jan 08, 2022
Mom's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)
Dad's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, I hope that you are very fine. In December we bought the little blue-fawn-frenchie from you.I am very happy with her. She is such a little playful and snuggle-dog,she is everybody’s darling. Today I want to send yo a picture.One of Laguna (blue-fawn) Please enjoy the pictures.I will send you some more next time. Helma and the bullygang from Germany Hello Eddie, First – I want to send you friendly greetings from Germany. Today we had a great […]

Dear Sandor, Thank you, thank you, thank YOU for providing us with such a wonderful and healthy puppy! “Chopper” has been with us for a week now and he loves his new home! He has a big backyard to run around and play in. He loves to cuddle up in my lap and as soon as he’s asleep I have to sneak away from him! I can’t thank you enough for the reliable and great service you provided us! I’d […]

Hi Steve and Eddie Just to let you know Cappucino finally arrived about 3 hours ago. It took her only five minutes to start feeling at home, eating, drinking and running in the garden with her big brother! We have named her Ruby and her and Bugsy are currently fast asleep together. I will take her to the vet first thing tomorrow morning – I didnt want to traumatise her as she arrived. Will let you know what vet says […]

Dear Shane, I hope this email finds you very well! Last Saturday, Hugo’s and Céline’s puppies were born! Céline’s due date was on Monday but she gave birth earlier. The vet had told us that only 3 puppies were coming but in the end she had 6! They had 4 fawn girls and 2 white and brown boys. Unfortunately, we lost two puppies (one girl and one boy) and we were very sad but the other 4 are doing great! […]

Helma Rädeker

Goch, Germany

Martin Mleckzo

San Diego, United States

Angie Segal

Johannesburg, South Africa

Meli Villagomez

Paris, France

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais