Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Bright and bold, adventurous Alex is the most confident pup of this French Bulldog litter.

The French Bulldog is my only breed.

This is a strong French Bulldog bloodline, and the sire himself is a many times show winner, and a Champion too.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
8 months
Date of Birth
Jan 08, 2022
Mom's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)
Dad's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie Our new baby boy just arrived today. He landed at five past midnight and we cleared customs and had him home by 4 am. We had him groomed and he has his first vet appointment tomorrow morning. He is absolutely the most loveable puppy we could ever wish for. He has a very healthy, outgoing personality and we are extremely happy with our new addition to our family. Thank you, Frederick and Tracey Derry Dubai, UAE

Hi Steve, LuLu (previously named Mignon) is settling well to life in Dubai.She arrived in the wee hours of the morning with Terry (Thanks, Terry!) and hasn’t looked back since. LuLu was given a clean bill of health by our vet and continues to grow each day.She enjoys playing with EVERYONE and socializes well with other puppies and dogs.Initially, we were a bit hesitant to use an online company to purchase a puppy but EuroPuppy was easy, friendly and reliable. […]

Hey guys, just wanted to sent some pictures of our baby with her big brother. She is doing so good, we love her so much she is a blessing! Mack lets her do what ever she wants to him, he is so good and gentle with her but then again I knew he would be! Thank you again for sending us the best puppy ever! You would never think she traveled for three days to get here, I was really […]

Hi Steve, Just wanted to send you a quick email to tell you how delighted we are with Keith! He’s absolutely gorgeous and the cuddliest little puppy ever!!! He was a little nervous on his first day but now he seems totally settled and is running around everywhere! We adore him! Thanks for making everything so easy and straightforward! Take care x

Fred & Tracey Derry

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Jennette Drew

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Diane Ferrara

New York, United States

Sophie Mennell

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais