Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Soft and sweet, Amon is the most affectionate pup of this French Bulldog litter.

The French Bulldog is my only breed.

This is a strong French Bulldog bloodline, and the sire himself is a many times show winner, and a Champion too.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
8 months
Date of Birth
Jan 08, 2022
Mom's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)
Dad's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Thanks you for my little Frenchie, he is more that what I expected. He is just gorgeous Haven’t stopped playing. Altha, Pretoria, South Africa

Hi Steve, Just wanted to send you a quick email to tell you how delighted we are with Keith! He’s absolutely gorgeous and the cuddliest little puppy ever!!! He was a little nervous on his first day but now he seems totally settled and is running around everywhere! We adore him! Thanks for making everything so easy and straightforward! Take care x

Hi Steve! Felix is so cute and all family like him. It’s a good and joyful boy. I will send you some pictures. Thank you for everything.

We are very happy with Juliette (Mocca) – she has personality plus and has so much character. She is great fun. The vet here checked her out – and said is is in good health – and a beautiful Frenchie. She is adjusting to Italy quite rapidly.Hungary – was a new adventure for us. I was surprised that people spoke German. I know German enough so we could ask for directions once we were in Szombethely. We ate supper and […]

Altha Antoniades

Pretoria, South Africa

Sophie Mennell

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Kyoko Schmid

Cointrin, Switzerland

Cynthia A. Chism & David B. Chism

Camisano Vicentino, Italy

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais