Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Francois is an immediate eye catcher. He is bright, brilliant and adorable, and without doubt the star pup of this French Bulldog litter.

The French Bulldog is my only breed.

This is a Champion winning French Bulldog pedigree.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
12 weeks
Date of Birth
May 13, 2022
Mom's weight
10 kg (22 lbs)
Mom's height
29 cm (11")
Dad's weight
13 kg (29 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie,Nessa is home with us, safe & sound!We went to the vet today and are right on track. Best Regards,Carey

Hi Eddie! Sorry to didn’t answer you before, I’m working a lot! Jack is an amazing dog! He is so kindly and smart. His photos are attached! Thanks Luciana

Hello Eddie, I’ll attach a few images for you to pass along to the breeder. I’ll also post a few recent images of the new puppy, which we’ve named Milo. Thanks a ton! Carlo San Francisco

Dear Sandor, Thank you, thank you, thank YOU for providing us with such a wonderful and healthy puppy! “Chopper” has been with us for a week now and he loves his new home! He has a big backyard to run around and play in. He loves to cuddle up in my lap and as soon as he’s asleep I have to sneak away from him! I can’t thank you enough for the reliable and great service you provided us! I’d […]

Carolynne Norden

Oakland, United States

Luciana Neder Giancristoforo

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Carlo Mora & Andrew Jason Santiag

San Francisco, United States

Martin Mleckzo

San Diego, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais