Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Ilsa is the most curious and confident pup of this French Bulldog litter.

All my French Bulldogs are well socialized with me.

The French Bulldog is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Female
Colour
red
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 19, 2022
Mom's weight
11 kg (24 lbs)
Dad's weight
13 kg (29 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hey, I was just sending some pictures your way of our baby, Blanche. She is very short and stocky. Everyone loves her and some friends of our have some French, but they don’t look nothing like her. Let me know what you think of her. If you have any good looking males send them our way. Can you email the pictures to the breeder of can I have the email address to put on my computer and I will send […]

Hi Sandor, Thank you again for bringing Georgia into our lives! As you can see from the pictures, she is very happy and playful. She loves her stuffed toys so much that she even brings them into her crate with her for naps and bedtime. Georgia is also quite the cuddler; we think that she would sit on our laps all day long if we let her. We also can’t believe how beautiful she is! We took her to the […]

Hi Steve and Eddie Just to let you know Cappucino finally arrived about 3 hours ago. It took her only five minutes to start feeling at home, eating, drinking and running in the garden with her big brother! We have named her Ruby and her and Bugsy are currently fast asleep together. I will take her to the vet first thing tomorrow morning – I didnt want to traumatise her as she arrived. Will let you know what vet says […]

Hi Eddie,Nessa is home with us, safe & sound!We went to the vet today and are right on track. Best Regards,Carey

Johni and Brad Adkisson

Choctaw, United States

Alissa Neibert & Michael Walmsley

Jersey City, United States

Angie Segal

Johannesburg, South Africa

Carolynne Norden

Oakland, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais