Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Isidor is the cutest, cuddliest and most affectionate pup of this French Bulldog litter.

All my French Bulldogs are well socialized with me.

This is a Champion winning French Bulldog pedigree. The sire himself is a multi Champion.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Male
Colour
fawn
Age
8 months
Date of Birth
Jan 20, 2022
Mom's weight
11 kg (24 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Sorry for the delay, Men! have just been a little pre-occupied around here. :- ) He looks a little better each day with a little more meat on him and some rest. These were all the day he arrived and the early morning after. Not too bad looking after the travel, eh ?? So far he’s really mellow, too, which is nice. Loves to lay on his back and have me rub his soft belly. I’ll send you more pics […]

Hi Eddie!! Thank you very much for sending us such a wonderful puppy, and for being so helpful in the process!! We love Diesel so much and we don’t know what we’d do without her in our lives!! She is fun loving and well mannered…a perfect addition to our family!We will continue to pass the Euro Puppy name on to those who are looking for a new best friend!! Truly, Judith, Fraser and Diesel Clair Thanks again!!!

Hi Eddie Our new baby boy just arrived today. He landed at five past midnight and we cleared customs and had him home by 4 am. We had him groomed and he has his first vet appointment tomorrow morning. He is absolutely the most loveable puppy we could ever wish for. He has a very healthy, outgoing personality and we are extremely happy with our new addition to our family. Thank you, Frederick and Tracey Derry Dubai, UAE

“A huge THANK YOU to Euro Puppy.Com- all the way from Los Angels, California. We are so delighted and thrilled with our little French Bulldog, Flora. Thank you SO much to Gábor, La Sheika, and our brokers- Doug, and Kaela from Coppersmith who helped Flora’s entry into the USA be as smooth and efficient as possible. We had a great experience purchasing our Frenchie over-seas. La Sheika and Gábor were very professional, answered all questions, and our correspondence was very […]

Kerry White

Bethesda, United States

Judith & Fraser Clair

Ontario, Canada

Fred & Tracey Derry

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Kathleen Keltz

California, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais