Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Issa is the friendliest and most spirited pup of this French Bulldog litter.

All my French Bulldogs are well socialized with me.

The French Bulldog is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Female
Colour
fawn
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 19, 2022
Mom's weight
11 kg (24 lbs)
Dad's weight
13 kg (29 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Tibor and Mario, Sanyi has arrived had he is wonderful!! Thank you so much. The customs processes took nearly 6 hours, but that is because this is how it work here unfortunately. I just arrived from the vet now and he has cleared him as a Very healthy dog and up-to day with all his vaccinations. I have all his documentation and will send you a signed Lifetime Guarantee tomorrow afternoon. I have attached picture for you to see […]

Hi Eddie, How are you? Diva is so beautiful. She just got done with her 1st heat about a month ago. Everyone comments how nice looking she is. We are so please to have her.

Dear Sandor, We are just getting home with one of the cutest and by the way very healthy looking pup I’ve ever seen, and even though she seems very nervous she looks like she is doing great.. Thank you for such great service she is W-O-N-D-E-R-F-U-L! Your service is great, the pictures you sent in the Email did her no justice. The air cargo transaction took about 30 minutes and went very smooth, customs was also just a sign of […]

Hey, I was just sending some pictures your way of our baby, Blanche. She is very short and stocky. Everyone loves her and some friends of our have some French, but they don’t look nothing like her. Let me know what you think of her. If you have any good looking males send them our way. Can you email the pictures to the breeder of can I have the email address to put on my computer and I will send […]

Michael Raouf Youssef

Maadi, Egypt

Amber Miller

Los Angeles, United States

Annette Males

Tampa, United States

Johni and Brad Adkisson

Choctaw, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais