Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Striking, colourful Napoleon is the friendliest pup of this French Bulldog litter.

The French Bulldog is my only breed.

All my French Bulldogs are well socialized and have lots of space to play inside and out.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Male
Colour
chocolate sable
Age
7 months
Date of Birth
Dec 15, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie Just letting you know that Flore is home safe & sound. She is adjusting very well and is taking a nap on my lap right now. We decided to name her Bella. Thanks for all your help. Here is a picture we took when she got here! Meghan

Hi Steve, I hope you are well. We took Caesar to the vet on 7th Jan and he got a full bill of health. He is the sweetest puppy ever (im sure everyone says that, but in my case it’s true)! Everyone who has come into contact with him just says how delightful his temperament is! He is at doggy daycare for the first time today as we did not want to leave him home alone when we are at […]

Sandor, Here are some current pictures of Black Pearl. She is coming along nicely. Still a little love-bug and she loves to play and walk. We can’t thank you enough for making this such a smooth transaction. You communicated with us and kept us well informed and the result of that is a very happy family with a healthy, wonderful puppy. I do hope you will put us up on your references page, I would love to let everyone know […]

Eddie, She arrived safe and sound ! What a beauty ! Breeder did a wonderful job with her Eddie. She is trusting, confident, initiates play, very smart and eager to please. She stands her ground with the other lads too ! Arrived home an hr ago ( evening Boston traffic is murder ) but wanted to let you know the little girl is settling in very nicely :) We love her so ! Thanks So much ! D and J

Meghan Burkhart

Grosslittgen, Germany

Kate Millard

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Kimberly Rae Terlecky

San Diego, United States

Jean Crosby

Boston, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais