Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Beautiful with her big eyes and big ears; Tina is the cutest pup of this French Bulldog litter.

Both the sire and dam are lovely French Bulldogs, and both thoroughly health tested.

I have been breeding in my home for over 30 years and I love the French Bulldog.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
French Bulldog
Gender
Female
Colour
fawn
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 18, 2022
Mom's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)
Dad's weight
13 kg (29 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Sandor, We picked up Dotty at the airport yesterday and she was a little tired but has fit into our family with ease. Except for her bigger sister for now going after her ears. Dotty knows how to make Roxy know that it’s not appreciated. Fairly excited that she has walked right over to a potty tray and gone pee. She seems very smart and is already sharing toys and hanging out with her new buddy Roxy. I am […]

Dear Steve, It was so exciting picking up this little guy from the airport, and Hamilton was in pretty good spirits when I let him out of the carrier. He did sleep for most of the night, and he has already started showing me his great personality. I have him scheduled to see the vet on Monday morning for his first check-up. Thank you guys for all that you do!

Dear Sandor, Sorry it’s taken me a week to send you a photo. But Rodney can be a handful when he wants to. This photo was taken on October 21 it’s his first bath , he was not to happy about it. My dad held him in the sink so I could take the picture. My dad is just so in love with him too. At first he was not sure of me getting a puppy off the internet. But […]

Hi Eddie, Thanks you for my little Frenchie, he is more that what I expected. He is just gorgeous Haven’t stopped playing. Altha, Pretoria, South Africa

James Todd Kennelly

Vancouver, Canada

Kim Bigelow

Waldorf, United States

Stephanie Henault

Portsmouth, United States

Altha Antoniades

Pretoria, South Africa

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais