Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a big, bright, bouncy and very playful German Shorthaired Pointer litter.

I both breed and show the German Shorthaired Pointer, and the sire is a show winner.

The German Shorthaired Pointer is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
German Pointer
Gender
Male
Colour
brown roan
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 05, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Mario and Tibor, Our puppy is home with us and I could not be happier with the dog, as well as the process of it all. It took me a total of 10minutes to clear customs and get the puppy, now named Henry. He was very frightened at first, which was expected, but as soon as he warmed up to me he is better than I could have imagined. He is so sweet, loving and affectionate, as well as being […]

Hi Lasheika, Katy is doing great. She is a very lovable dog who from the moment she arrived made friends with Bobby our other Havenese and Gina a Bolognese.

Hi … we are very happy having Cooper in our family. We have from you ( Euro Puppy ) Tiara ( Kendra ), too …. she is a little bit older. Look how nice is Cooper and how happy is with his girlfriend Tiara … the pictures are from the beginning till now .. the last picture with red ball and other toys nearby is from this morning … Kind regards,

Dear Eddie, Our french bulldog puppy arrived safe and sound, and despite flight delays, he was still in high spirits upon arrival. He is a sweet, playful little pup, and my two sons fell in love with him at first sight! It is very obvious that this puppy was socialized and treated well before we adopted him. Thank you for helping us find the perfect dog for us! Ondrea in Kenya

Brian & Erin McGlone

Belmar, United States

John Van Der Plas

Hermanus , South Africa

Georgina Baltog

Bucharest , Romania

Ondrea & Brent Willis

Nairobi, Kenya

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany, in the late 19th century
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
Other Names
Drahthaariger, Vorstehund, Deutscher