Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a big, bright, bouncy and very playful German Shorthaired Pointer litter.

I both breed and show the German Shorthaired Pointer, and the sire is a show winner.

The German Shorthaired Pointer is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
German Pointer
Gender
Male
Colour
brown roan
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 05, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hey Lasheika, really sorry for take so long to reply your email. Starbucks is doing great, now she is known as Branca. she is growing fast (wish it was slower), me and my wife we are in love for her. Also we can see that she is enjoying going out, to the beach, to the parks.

Hello Sandor, I wanted to send you a picture of my Evie, when she finished her championship on 6/4/06. She’s a wonderful dog and we are so happy to have her in our family. Is there anyway you can send the picture to her breeder? I’d love for her to see her. Also, she has already passed her CERF and Cardiac exams. Thank you, Lisa from Mooresville, NC

Dear Eddie, We love our dog so much, we have named him bear. he is the sweetest and prettiest dog we have ever seen. we wanted to send you guys some pictures of him in his new home. we haven’t had him very long but he is doing great here. he is so good with our daughter who is 1 years old. I will forever recommend your site to friends and family you guys were very helpful with any questions […]

Hi Steve Sorry it has taken so long to get back to you but we have been busy with the dogs. We bathed him that night and he has gone to the groomers three times and he is looking and smelling good as you will see in the pics. He is one saucy boy and already trying to rule the house especialy his new big sister. He is absolutly adorable and we are happy to have him in our family. […]

Alessandro Rodrigues

Doha, Qatar

Lisa D. Workman

Mooresville, United States

Kaleigh & Daniel Daggett

Vilseck, Germany

Terry Russell

Toronto, Canada

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany, in the late 19th century
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
Other Names
Drahthaariger, Vorstehund, Deutscher