He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Dot, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Dot is the most faithful and eager to learn pup of this German Shorthaired Pointer litter.

The German Shorthaired Pointer is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are superb, show winning German Shorthaired Pointers.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
German Pointer
Gender
Male
Colour
brown pied
Age
7 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 08, 2022
Mom's weight
33 kg (73 lbs)
Mom's height
62 cm (24")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, I picked up Gotti today and when I saw him for the first time, I was amazed by his appearance…he is absolutely gorgeous! His color is beautiful and he looks so healthy. He looks much better in person. I have no regrets, in fact, I’m thinking of purchasing another from you all. Thank you very much for all your help Eddie. Best regards, Letty

Hi Eddie, Sorry I didn’t send you e mail right away I’m so busy and exhausted preparing for the chinese new year. By the way the pup stays with me for three days and after that we send to the monk my husband quite worry if he stays longer i might not give it to him. I like him so much he’s so cute,very well behave,follows me around the house and mind you he is not scared of my other […]

Dear Eddie & Tibor, I just want to inform you that Harmony arrived safe, and we have her now atour home.Thank you for all of your efforts, it was a pleasure working with you. Cheers, Monique Here is a pic till I get u another :) and I will write a review..

Hi Eddie Here are a few snaps of Max (aka Midget). After a long trip from Hungary Max arrived in good shape in Abu Dhabi and immediately settled into our family and home as if he had been here for years ! He is a quiet,gentle puppy with a great personality and makes us smile with the way he has made himself at home. A big thanks and credit to Max’s breeders and you guys at Europuppy for Max. Best […]

Letty Diaz de Leon

Corpus Christi, United States

Marleen Padilla

Hong Kong, China

Monique Zabal

Cairo, Egypt

Gary Salmon

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 60-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany, in the late 19th century
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
Other Names
Drahthaariger, Vorstehund, Deutscher