Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a big, bright, bouncy and very playful German Shorthaired Pointer litter.

I both breed and show the German Shorthaired Pointer, and the sire is a show winner.

The German Shorthaired Pointer is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
German Pointer
Gender
Female
Colour
brown roan
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 05, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Eddie, The puppy (Conan) is now with us at our home.What a wonderful dog. We would like to thank you very much and the whole Euro Puppy team. Its been a great pleasure getting out puppy from you. Thank you Harry and Family P.S, I attached three photos of him Dear Eddie As you can see from the pictures of Conan, now called Cesar, is doing great. We had the second check up on Tuesday and he received his […]

Dear Sandor It was good to hear from you and I shall be pleased to complete and return your survey. I will return it to you later today or tomorrow morning when I have a little more spare time-. As for my puppy Tamsin,she is all I could ever have hoped for. She is growing into a very beautiful little dog and has a wonderful temperament. She is much admired -especial by my vet and the nurses in the surgery […]

Hi Shane, Happy to report that Tofu is doing well! She enjoys stealing food, lounging on the couch and greeting new guests. During the past year, she has been settling in nicely with her new baby brother. Although it took her some time to get used to not being the center of attention, our son absolutely adores her. Sometimes she even lets him sit next to her and grab her fur.

Hi Eddie, It is a long time ago, but our Fun (Funny) is doing very well. She is well trained en behaves well. We all love her and she us. She 9 month and healthy. Again thanks to the breeder how did a very good job. Best regards from sunny Qatar. Gort family Doha

Harry Klonaridis

Athens, Greece

Perle F.

Valencia, Spain

Jillian Fu

Singapore, Singapore

Joyce & Richard Gort

Doha, Qatar

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany, in the late 19th century
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
Other Names
Drahthaariger, Vorstehund, Deutscher