Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a big, bright, bouncy and very playful German Shorthaired Pointer litter.

I both breed and show the German Shorthaired Pointer, and the sire is a show winner.

The German Shorthaired Pointer is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
German Pointer
Gender
Female
Colour
brown roan
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 05, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, I Just wanted to let you know, i received his pedigree papers today via fed ex, i still cant believe how easy the whole process of buying a dog was, and how beautiful eddie is, the Breeder is remarkable, you cant ask for a better dog and friend, please let them know how happy i am with their dog, and what a remarkable job they have done. Thank You Once again, and this wont be Biggie’s last update. […]

Dear Gabor, Zafir is our joy! She’s very smart and full of love. All the people can’t help falling in love with her!! We send our kindest regards to the breeders, and we would like to thank them a lot for raising this beauty for us! kind regards.

Hi Sandor, Tania, the Mastino Neapolitan has finaly arrived safely and very healthy here in Accra – Ghana. Congratulation to the whole europuppy team. You guys have done extremely well in shipping the puppy down here to my place. Even after all the stress the puupy went through she was rearly looking healthy, well conditioned and very playfull the moment we took her out from the crate. Not a single sign of tiredness she started drinking and eating immediatly and […]

Dear Lasheika Campbell Great name by the way. Thanks for getting in touch and I will forward on your birthday wishes in the form of an extra treat and birthday cuddles. Bismarck is doing absolutely fine. He’s as loyal as ever and shadows me everywhere I go. He weighs a very athletic 32.5kg, swims like a duck and retrieves his ball like a working gun dog. His built in alarm clock to remind us of his breakfast lunch and dinner, […]

Hassan Kayali

Doha, Qatar

Natalya Spadea

Lugano, Switzerland

Peter & Rose Weber

Accra, Ghana

Amanda Campbell

Muscat, Oman

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany, in the late 19th century
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
Other Names
Drahthaariger, Vorstehund, Deutscher