Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Peanut is the curious and quick pup of this German Shorthaired Pointer litter.

The German Shorthaired Pointer is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are superb, show winning German Shorthaired Pointers.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
German Pointer
Gender
Female
Colour
brown pied
Age
7 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 08, 2022
Mom's weight
33 kg (73 lbs)
Mom's height
62 cm (24")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, I wanted to send you an updated picture of Camille. She is the sweetest baby girl. She has become such a big part of our family. My grandchildren, ages 4 and 2, love her as much as we do and she them. Patty

Good morning Steve! Yesterday afternoon Bobbi finally arrived in our home here in Qatar! She is very beautiful and adorable – we love her so much ;-) Pls find a picture of her enclosed! Take care! Wbr Rolf

Hey Steve, I got Bash (Micro) today. He is perfect and doing great he is already playing and following me everywhere. I am so happy he is he and doing wonderful. He goes to the vet Sunday and I know everything will be fine. I attached some pic he wouldn’t stay still so he just wants to play. Thanks a million

Hello Sandor, My new cane corso is gorgeous!!! I named her Sicily. She went to the Vet for her check-up yesterday and she very healthy. Everyone loved her, they think she’s one of the prettiest corso I have. I’m attaching 2 pictures of Congo, one when he was 6 months with me and in the other he’s 8 months with Todd. Congo is huge, in the picture with me he’s at 6 months he was already 98lbs. In the picture […]

Patty & Rocky Worley

West Fork, United States

Rolf Strand

Doha, Qatar

Selina Dawn Harper

Mahboula, Kuwait

Malissa L. Stephenson

Carrizo Springs, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 60-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany, in the late 19th century
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
Other Names
Drahthaariger, Vorstehund, Deutscher