Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Snickers is the most agile and energetic pup of this German Shorthaired Pointer litter.

The German Shorthaired Pointer is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are superb, show winning German Shorthaired Pointers.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
German Pointer
Gender
Female
Colour
black pied
Age
7 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 08, 2022
Mom's weight
33 kg (73 lbs)
Mom's height
62 cm (24")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Sandor, It’s me again, writing to tell you what an AWESOME puppy this is!!! If I had known just how nice she is, I would have taken out a loan to get her sister! This is the best pup we’ve gotten from you. We couldn’t be more happy with her than we are. :o)THIS girl looks like a show prospect if I ever saw one. Now, I need to ask yet another favor from you. Is there any way you […]

Hi Steve How are you I just wanna send u some of my danes photos Many thanks for making my wishes come true Abdulrahman How are you Eddie? Here are some picture of opal and poison they are 8 and 9 months old and exactly what u described poison is reserved and opal is agile and extremely active

Hello, I attached some pictures of Phoebe and the kids. There is one of her and my other coton also. They love to cuddle together. Thank you for her. She is such a sweet girl. She has grown very attached to me and me to her. She follows me everywhere. Everytime I look down, there she is looking up at me. We will keep you updated on her happy long long long life. Thanks again. Antoinette

Dear Sandor, Bacchus continues to do really, really well! He is such a loveable and delightful puppy! We adore him and can’t thank you and his breeder enough for him…he is precious! He is on the move so much that I really can’t capture his personality in pictures because he is so active! I have to wait until he is ready to nap before I can get a picture of him staying still !His personality is more than ideal…he is […]

John & Sheryl Kobel

Seguin, United States

Abdulrahman Ahmad Helmy

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Antoinette Laieta

Sound Beach, United States

Lisa Sutphen

Baldwinsville, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 60-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany, in the late 19th century
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
Other Names
Drahthaariger, Vorstehund, Deutscher