She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Gretchen, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Gretchen is a lovely, long haired girl. She is fun, friendly and very positive, and the happiest pup of this German Shepherd Dog litter.This is a Champion winning German Shepherd Dog pedigree.I have lots of land for my lively German Shepherd Dogs to enjoy.This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. She has had a small umbilical hernia.
Breed
German Shepherd Dog
Gender
Female
Colour
black and tan
Age
15 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 10, 2022
Mom's weight
32 kg (71 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

No amount of words can ever express my gratitude to you and your company for the wonderful service but above all the wonderful puppy you delivered to me.

All the doubts that I had that I would get the puppy I was seeing on your website vanished the moment I saw her at the airport. Everything went so smooth and your service is impeccable. Much much simpler than I thought!

Hi Shane, Thank you very much for sending in your wishes! Jax is a lucky boy indeed. We have moved to New Zealand this year and Jax is loving the peaceful environment, open fields to run around and innumerable beaches to play at. It has become a tradition for us to have a fun beach day on his birthday and we did it this year as well. I have attached his latest beach photo, a video of he enjoying his […]

Hello Eddie, Sorry for getting back to you so late i am traveling for the summer vacation. i do have pictures of the male GSD since he’s with me. the female is with a friend of mine i’ll ask him to send me pictures of her. My male has one droopy ear it never went up here are his pictures hope he likes them :)

Hi, she is doing great, we are now living in Oklahoma and she’s loving it as we live out in the country and she gets to roam around freely. She loves “her kids” our 4 1/2 year old and 1 year old boys.

Francesco Cachia

Swieqi , Malta

Yatha Joshi

Wellington, New Zealand

Mashael Muteb Al-saus

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Brandi Thull

Reisach, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
11-13 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 77-95 pounds
Bitches: 75-85 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Alsatian, Deutscher Schaferhund,