Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Giant Schnauzer
Gender
Male
Colour
salt and pepper
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
May 17, 2021
Mom's weight
37 kg (82 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

We do remember very well when we first saw him, world’s sweetest and most sincere joy. I have attached some recent photos of Maxime, feel free to share with the breeder. Best regards, Aljona

Dear Steve and Eddie, Thank you so much in helping add our new addition! She has fit in perfectly, the boys have renamed her Gertrude (Gertie). She check out perfect at the vet check today. The vet said we have nothing to worry about she is a very healthly pup! Thank you all so much, she has only been here for 9 hours but we have already fallen in love with this wrinklie baby!! The Keith family!

Eddie, Hope this mail find well. I am really sorry for being silent for a long time. It’s been reasons beyond my control, otherwise many thanks for all your correspondences. I have managed to send some pictures of my family members from EURO PUPPY. I am always short of words but you need to know that you are great peopleI would like to replicate your way of doing work into my kennels. I am very proud of my four dogsfrom […]

Hi Eddie , This is the Bulldog I bought from you . He’s a young dog but comingalong very nicely I think . He’s sired 2 nice litters……Linda

Aljona Domovits

Tallinn, Estonia

Loretta Keith

Vilseck, Germany

Alex Nkwanga

Kampala, Uganda

Linda Marie Kent

Cowichan Bay, Canada

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 8
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-75 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-28 inches
Bitches: 23-26 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Riesenschnauzer,