Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Giant Schnauzer
Gender
Male
Colour
salt and pepper
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
May 17, 2021
Mom's weight
37 kg (82 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, I received Rocco’s pedigree certificate today. Thanks so much for your wonderful service. His registered name is Gold Medalion Jacky. He had his first haircut this week. It’s getting nice and warm during the day. He loves playing with water and doesn’t mind getting sopping wet when I water the lawn or the flowers. I have attached photos of him with his first haircut. Regards, Gerda

Hi there, Just wanted to send you some pictures of Leya our Dogo Argentino, now known as Zoe at her new home! She is everything we expected and more…Thank-you!!! Michael Kavanagh

Hi Sandor!The video camera is charged and ready for Leo’s arrival! I think I am going to have to find a (cheap) digital camera tonight as well. I am about to run out of money!! If Leo is half the puppy we think he is, we would want you to feel free to us as a referral. We could not be more pleased with your professional and sincere responses to our many questions! All the experts tell us to NEVER […]

Good morning Steve. Just to let you know Jack arrived safely and he’s running around being crazy. He already has his new collar on. And he’s happy with our other 2 dogs. I will up date you on his progress. Thanks. Tam

Gerda Van Brakel

Pretoria, South Africa

Michael Kavanagh

Torbay, Canada

Janet and Kerry

West Palm Beach, United States

Tamara Makhzoumi

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 8
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-75 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-28 inches
Bitches: 23-26 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Riesenschnauzer,