Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Warm and welcoming, Playmate is the most affectionate and even tempered pup of this Golden Retriever litter.

This is a strong Golden Retriever bloodline, full of stunning dogs.

I have lots of land for my lively, fun loving, happy Golden Retrievers to enjoy, and every pup is well socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Golden Retriever
Gender
Female
Colour
cream
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Aug 16, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello again, Just wanted to give an update on my new golden retriever puppy. She arrived at Oslo on Friday at 12.03 PM after a long journey. And what a beauty I received. Very trusting, calm, joyful, loving (great socialized), healthy and in excellent condition. Customs clearance went just fine – very professional paperwork/delivery from Europuppy. On a scale of one to ten my new dog “Luna” is a strong 11 :-). I strongly recommend both breeder and Europuppy and […]

Dear Eddie, We love our dog so much, we have named him bear. he is the sweetest and prettiest dog we have ever seen. we wanted to send you guys some pictures of him in his new home. we haven’t had him very long but he is doing great here. he is so good with our daughter who is 1 years old. I will forever recommend your site to friends and family you guys were very helpful with any questions […]

Dear Steve, Just to give you an update. Bella (Gamma) has settled in very well and she is such a lovely dog. The whole family enjoys having her around and she even became friends with our cat. This morning we took her to the beach. I will attach a photo of her. Regards, Annette

Hi there Eddie! We took the puppy, now called Rosie as she’s so pretty, to the vet this morning (Saturday) – she was given one final vaccination and declared fit and healthy :) She is so adorable, and we’re thoroughly enjoying her company. Our other dog is a little jealous, but she’s a lovely temperament, so it’s just a matter of time. The cat disappeared for several hours, but it knows where it’s a good deal, so she’ll get used […]

Bertil Solheim

Arendal , Norway

Kaleigh & Daniel Daggett

Vilseck, Germany

Annette Carstanjen

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Claire Huddleston

Doha, Qatar

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 20-22 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Yellow Retriever