Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Bright, bold and bouncy, Sugar is the most adventurous pup of this Golden Retriever litter.

All my home raised Golden Retrievers are well socialized with people and dogs.

I have been breeding in my home for over 30 years now.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. She will not come with a pedigree.

Breed
Golden Retriever
Gender
Female
Colour
golden
Age
9 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 05, 2022
Mom's weight
30 kg (66 lbs)
Mom's height
60 cm (24")
Dad's weight
35 kg (77 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Eddie, Here are a couple of pictures, just to get started… Miyah is adapting well and is very happy and playful. She goes up the stairs with no problems at all and needs a little help and encouragement to wiggle down the stairs. :o) She loves her pet bed. She’s still a little curious about the cat and the cat is the same with her, but they are starting to sniff at each other at least. A few more […]

Hi Eddie! Just wanted to let you know that this little puppers is everything we wanted! She is so affectionate and loving! We have raised alot of great puppies, but this one has something special about her, sincerely. She has a special spring in her step and knows very well how to wrap us around her little paw. Thanks for all of your help and patience! Let her breeder know we are in love! And do let us know when […]

Hi there here’s Montana’s latest photos. But we call her “Chanel” now. She is so sweet 😊☺️

Marta, I can’t thank you enough for all that you have done to get this beautiful girl to me, I appreciate you and the quality of service that your company provides. Buying a puppy from so far away, is a really scary decision, but you always made me feel comfortable, and at ease. Now that I have her, I can’t believe how beautiful she is. She is so sweet, and loves my kids. We have had such a long day, […]

Suzy Evans

Reichenbach Steegen, Germany

Christy and family

Greenfield, United States

Sheryl Ubanan

Manila, Philippines

Sherri Leonard

Garden Grove, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 20-22 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Yellow Retriever