Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Golden Retriever
Gender
Male
Colour
cream
Age
5 months
Date of Birth
Apr 02, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, I would like to thank you for the lovely puppy (MAGIC-GOLDEN RETRIEVER) that has enlightened our home. My family loved her and the Vet. checked her and she was healthy. I really hope you continue doing your business as it is always great to find a reliable source for reputable puppies.I have attached 1 photo for the puppy in our yard. Hisham

Hello Eddie! Hope everything is great with you,My and my family are so happy with Leo (Jack), he is healthy, happy and amazing!This is a picture I would love to share in your gallery or anywhere you think will help and spread the love :) Thanks for the best dog ever! Fawaz and Family

Hi Eddie Sorry i havent wrote to you before. I received Brinkley in good health, took him to the vet and everything was perfect. I want to thank you once again for sending Brinkley. With brinkley and Mattie now it is too much fun. I am enjoying every moment with them and thanks to you and the europuppy team. I have attached few photos and will be sending more later. I cant thank you enough for all your help and […]

Hi Eddie, Sorry I’m late responding to your email. Hamlet has been wonderful! I think he is a very happy puppy! Our family adores him! Here is a picture we took of him in our back yard! I will send you some more as he grows! I completed the survey for you as well. Thanks for all your help, Todd

Hisham Alfaleh

Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Fawaz Al-Wazzan

Kuwait, Kuwait

Nisrine Karazi

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Todd & Nancy Stanfield

Knoxville, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 20-22 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Yellow Retriever