Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Outgoing and spirited, Tibo is the most curious and confident pup of this Golden Retriever litter.

All my home raised Golden Retrievers are well socialized with people and dogs.

I have been breeding in my home for over 30 years now.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. He will not come with a pedigree.
Breed
Golden Retriever
Gender
Male
Colour
golden
Age
16 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 05, 2022
Mom's weight
30 kg (66 lbs)
Mom's height
60 cm (24")
Dad's weight
35 kg (77 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Mathilda arrived safely she is with me now. She is really so beautiful. Thank you so much for bringing her to me!!! Nisrine

Hi Mario, Hope all is well with you. Wanted to send you an update of two of our kids getting married this week on Beech Mountain, NC. The flower girl is our youngest who turns one in a week. .Zoe, Tony, and Bella have fun swimming in the pool everyday in Florida and chasing the deer and playing in the snow in the mountains. Thanks again for our beautiful kids. We have really enjoyed them. Best Regards, Lori and Gary […]

Dear Europuppy and Egypuppy, Lana ( Santa Paws ) is the sleeping beauty and then later taking a bath in the garden at Sokhna. The little rascal is Simba (Bailey). Each and everyone of us just love them. They have brought a lot of joy and happiness to our lives..and a lot of WORK. Love and miss you all Sherifa

Hi Eddie, Dusty completes 12 months 17Sept and just wanted to share his pictures at this age. He’s a wonderful dog and very beautiful. Most importantly he is very baby (babies from a few months as well as grown up children) and animal (cats – he lives with 3 of them with no issue) tolerant! Wanted to check if he comes from a line of search and rescue as he seems to be able to “find” naturally. Again thank you […]

Nisrine Karazi

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Lori Barlettano

Wellington, United States

Sherifa S.A.

Cairo, Egypt

Maria Nazareth (Louella)

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 20-22 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Yellow Retriever