Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Outgoing and spirited, Tibo is the most curious and confident pup of this Golden Retriever litter.

All my home raised Golden Retrievers are well socialized with people and dogs.

I have been breeding in my home for over 30 years now.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. He will not come with a pedigree.
Breed
Golden Retriever
Gender
Male
Colour
golden
Age
16 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 05, 2022
Mom's weight
30 kg (66 lbs)
Mom's height
60 cm (24")
Dad's weight
35 kg (77 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Mathilda arrived safely she is with me now. She is really so beautiful. Thank you so much for bringing her to me!!! Nisrine

Hi Eddie, Sorry I’m late responding to your email. Hamlet has been wonderful! I think he is a very happy puppy! Our family adores him! Here is a picture we took of him in our back yard! I will send you some more as he grows! I completed the survey for you as well. Thanks for all your help, Todd

Hi Eddie, Turzo turned up at our door step about 2 in the morning. He had a very strong doggie odour. Both Kim and myself bath him with eucalyptus shampoo in our front yard (the water was too hot we had to ice packs to cool it down) and dried him completely and sprayed him with doggie perfume (yes, we are very organized, knowing that we might have to bath him as soon as he arrive). He is such a […]

Hello Sandor, Just wanted to drop you a line and let you know how much I appreciate you sending us this wonderful Golden Retriever. “Montgomery” is his call name. He has adjusted to life here in the states wonderfully. He has caught the eye of many folks in our area, all saying what a beautiful pup he is. Thought I’d send a few pics of his progress. Look forward to getting another someday from EuroPuppy. Thanks So Much Jan Grasso

Nisrine Karazi

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Todd & Nancy Stanfield

Knoxville, United States

Kim Bruce

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Jan Renee Grasso

Washington D.C., United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 20-22 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Yellow Retriever