He is reserved for John. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Brutus, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Brutus is an active, fun loving, happy boy, the most playful pup of this Great Dane litter. He would make a super family dog.

The Great Dane is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are amazing, Champion winning Great Danes.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Great Dane
Gender
Male
Colour
blue
Age
10 months
Date of Birth
Oct 16, 2021
Mom's weight
75 kg (165 lbs)
Mom's height
85 cm (33")
Dad's weight
80 kg (176 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Sandor, As you can see Darla loves pictures. She is doing very well. Darla bosses all the big guys around especially when it comes to food. They all back off and wait for her to eat a little bit out of each bowl and once she picks one, then the others start to eat. She is just to funny. Thank you again for another wonderful baby. I will keep you posted on her progress. Talk to you soon. Barb […]

Hi Mario, I know that it has been a long time since I last talked with you but I wanted to e-mail you and tell you that I could not be any happier with the Dane that I bought from your company. Thank you so much for all of the help in arranging and finding velvet for me. She has such a good calm nature and loves to be all over me and my family. I have included some pictures […]

Hi Eddie, I wanted to provide you with an update on Xander. He is turning 6 months old on August 11th and currently weighs 102 lbs. He is the most stunning animal I have ever seen or owned for that matter. His personality is to die for… outgoing yet laid back, protective yet friendly, a beast in size yet very gentle. He is so affectionate; he always has to be touching me with his paw and right by my side, […]

Hi Steve How are you I just wanna send u some of my danes photos Many thanks for making my wishes come true Abdulrahman How are you Eddie? Here are some picture of opal and poison they are 8 and 9 months old and exactly what u described poison is reserved and opal is agile and extremely active

Barbara Gonzalez

Philadelphia, United States

Andrew Nichols

Andalusia, United States

Kelley Johnson

Groton, United States

Abdulrahman Ahmad Helmy

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Breed information

Life Expectancy
7-8 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 120-200 pounds
Bitches: 100-130 pounds
Height
Dogs: 30-34 inches
Bitches: 28-32 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Deutsche Dogge, German Mastiff, Grand Danois