He is reserved for shadi. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Timothy, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Great Dane
Gender
Male
Colour
blue
Age
16 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 02, 2022
Mom's height
80 cm (31")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, I wanted to provide you with an update on Xander. He is turning 6 months old on August 11th and currently weighs 102 lbs. He is the most stunning animal I have ever seen or owned for that matter. His personality is to die for… outgoing yet laid back, protective yet friendly, a beast in size yet very gentle. He is so affectionate; he always has to be touching me with his paw and right by my side, […]

Hallo Eddie, I received the paper today, thanks so much. I am sorry for the late replied, been hectic, work and guests. Attach is Jethro (Kosmo) with my husband and Kosmo with Ella and I. Look how big he is. When the guests were here, we put both of them to DKC (Boarding), not seeing him for a week, I notice the change in him. These are taken in front or our home, after the morning walk last Friday. He […]

Hi Monika, Here is a picture of Angelus and his buddy Illyria. The first day he arrived Illyria didn’t want anything to do with him. She would growl and bark at him constantly. Starting the very next day they were inseparable. They both sleep with us in our bed. Angelus cuddles up to my neck and Illyria cuddles up to my husband. They always play together and eat together. Angelus is such a smart boy. He got used to the […]

Hello Eddie, It’s been 2 years since we bought our harlequin Great Dane from you guys and I want the world to know what a joy it has been. She is the best dog I have had to date (even though its not fair to judge love that way) and she is a vital member of our family. I recommend you guys to anyone and could not be happier with our decision to get her from you. She is gorgeous, […]

Kelley Johnson

Groton, United States

Juliantini Voss

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Barbara Gonzalez

Philadelphia, United States

Bernard Meiterman

Manalapan, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
7-8 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 120-200 pounds
Bitches: 100-130 pounds
Height
Dogs: 30-34 inches
Bitches: 28-32 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Deutsche Dogge, German Mastiff, Grand Danois