She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Amara, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Active, happy, outgoing and friendly, this is a fantastic litter of very bright, beautiful Great Pyrenees.

The Great Pyrenees is my only breed. All my pups are very well socialized while with me.

This is a very very special bloodline, and both the sire and dam are Champion winning Great Pyrenees. They are also both tested as HD, ED free.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Great Pyrenees
Gender
Female
Colour
white
Age
2 years
Date of Birth
Jun 29, 2020

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

hello, attached is a photo of Impreza. She has settled in very well and gets along very well with the other two dogs. As you can see in the photo, she has already taken over the command.

Dear Eddie White Wonder (now renamed Whiskey by my young son) arrived in very good condition. He didn’t seem stressed by the journey and settled in quickly. He cried for what was left of Friday night, but went to bed without a sound on Saturday and Sunday. He is already good friends with our German Shepherd, is stealing the food from his plate, and has learnt how to climb the stairs when he wants to escape. He is an absolute […]

Eddie, Hope this mail find well. I am really sorry for being silent for a long time. It’s been reasons beyond my control, otherwise many thanks for all your correspondences. I have managed to send some pictures of my family members from EURO PUPPY. I am always short of words but you need to know that you are great peopleI would like to replicate your way of doing work into my kennels. I am very proud of my four dogsfrom […]

Hi Eddie, Its carla, wanted to let u know that twix (previous darcy) is doing fine, a very playfull and sweet dog. We get him a trainer to help us in the training, though he doesn’t listen much to us! It will workout eventually, the kids love him and spoil him. Will follow with some more pictures. Regards, Carla Tabet

Cornelia Brenner

Niederndorferberg, Austria

Patrick Gaertner

Cape Town, South Africa

Alex Nkwanga

Kampala, Uganda

Paul & Carlita Tabet

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 100-125 pounds
Bitches: 85-115 pounds
Height
Dogs: 27-32 inches
Bitches: 25-29 inches
Country of Origin
Spain
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Chien des Pyrenees, Chien de Montagne des Pyrenees