She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Mercy, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Mercy is a big ball of fluff and such a cute and sweet Great Pyrenees that is going to grow and grow into a beautiful dog. She is also a fantastic, lively and happy character and she will bring laughter to your home as she is the most comedic pup of the litter and loves to play and have fun.


Both of this pups parents are show winners and National Champions, and the bloodlines on both sides are of the utmost quality. we are talking about dozens of Best of Breed and show titles, Hungarian Champions, Grand Champions and International too! We have taken great care to nurture our Great Pyrenees lines and believe you would be getting one of the best. 


We have been breeding now for over 15 years, and for almost as long now have also been working along side Euro Puppy to find homes for our pups all over the world.


Ours pups are of course given socialization and have a nice yard to play in while they wait for their forever homes.


This pup will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and a lifetime guarantee. 

Breed
Great Pyrenees
Gender
Female
Colour
white with markings
Age
6 years
Date of Birth
Apr 07, 2016
Mom's weight
50 kg (110 lbs)
Mom's height
73 cm (29")
Dad's weight
53 kg (117 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

hello, attached is a photo of Impreza. She has settled in very well and gets along very well with the other two dogs. As you can see in the photo, she has already taken over the command.

Hi Steve, Attached is the first picture of Ginger , Doha- vet took care of everything and delivered him home at 3 am ! He is such an adorable puppy and is adapting super quickly to everything around him We can’t be happier to have him ! I will be sending you more updated pictures if you want … Thanks for everything and everyone in Europuppy Cheers from Doha

Hi Steve, Cimeron has arrived safe and sound. Thank you so much for all your help. So nice to have a little puppy around again! We have booked him in to see the vet tomorrow at 4pm Kind Regards Sarah Hooper

lulu is great we love her so much she has a great personality here are some pics of our LULU :)

Cornelia Brenner

Niederndorferberg, Austria

Jinane El Hage

Doha, Qatar

Benn & Sarah Hooper

Bangkok, Thailand

Eilene VanWyk

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 100-125 pounds
Bitches: 85-115 pounds
Height
Dogs: 27-32 inches
Bitches: 25-29 inches
Country of Origin
Spain
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Chien des Pyrenees, Chien de Montagne des Pyrenees