Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Soft and sweet, Grinch is the most fiathful pup of this Havanese litter.

The Havanese is my only breed.

All my Havanese pups are loved, cared for and carefully socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Havanese
Gender
Male
Colour
sable
Age
11 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 14, 2022
Mom's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Marta, We have so much enjoyment and pleasure from our Sammi. He is the perfect dog. Everyone who meets him just loves him and can’t resist to play with him. He is very very sociable with other dogs and people and just looks for them to come out when he is walked and play with him. We are so happy that we have him. He has added a great deal to our lives. He has many toys and we […]

Sandor, Here is Majossayerdo Szepe Ginda’s Championship photo. We call her “Hanna”. Thought that you might like to see this and let the breeder know. Thank You Else

Hi Eddie Just to let you know, Mojito is slowly settling down with us after her frequent Hunger Strikes. We had her Groomed coz Temp in Doha is now 46C. Please see one of her cute photos. More after a week. Cheers! Manoj Doha, Qatar

Hi Eddie, Fred is doing great, he has settled in really well, and is just the cutest and happiest bundle of fun. It is like he has always been part of our family. He does however have some interesting habits, but we have been informed it’s all part of the puppy process! He is amazing and we just love having him with us. Thank you so much for all the help. Chris Kuwait

Irma and Donald Levenson

New York, United States

Else J Whitney

Freeland, United States

Manoj Megchiani

Doha, Qatar

Christopher & Daniela Hunt

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Breed information

Life Expectancy
15-19 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 7
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 8-13 pounds
Bitches: 6-11 pounds
Height
Dogs: 8-11 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Cuba
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Bichon Havanais, Havana Silk Dog