He is reserved for Madhurya. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Yolimar, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Handsome, colourful and very charming, Yolimar is hte most faithful pup of this Havanese litter.

I breed and show my Havanese dogs.

The wonderful Havanese is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Havanese
Gender
Male
Colour
sable and white
Age
9 months
Date of Birth
Oct 31, 2021
Mom's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Shane, I hope this finds you well. We are very happy to report – OLLIE is very healthy and happy to celebrate his first birthday in Hong Kong!! His appetite is very good and has chicken-broccoli or beef cauliflower/carrots on alternate days. He meets his many doggie friends ‘three’ times a day on his walks. Ollie has a great disposition, well mannered, and loved by many. Kind regards, Peter and Nancy

Hi There! Tux is doing great! He is a bundle of joy and follows me around the house like a shadow. We moved to Vietnam a couple of years ago and he is enjoying life in Ho Chi Minh. Best Wishes, Halima

Dear Gabor Thank you very much. Our puppy Charlie is settling in very well at home. The veterinary checks went well 👍 and he just received another vaccination. I’m keeping his vaccination up to date. Please see attached photos. Kind regards Kiran

Hello Shane, I’m sending a couple pictures of Noah (Mario) in his favorite spot.. He has the most pleasant personality! He couldn’t be more loved or more spoiled!!! Thanks again, IoAnna

Nancy Liu

Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Halima Bond

Kuwait, Kuwait

Rhea Capaul

Maur , Switzerland

Ioanna Bougali

Nafpaktos , Greece

Breed information

Life Expectancy
15-19 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 7
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 8-13 pounds
Bitches: 6-11 pounds
Height
Dogs: 8-11 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Cuba
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Bichon Havanais, Havana Silk Dog