Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Adriana is the most charming and even tempered pup of this Italian Greyhound litter.

The Italian Greyhound is my only breed.

All my Italian Greyhound pups are loved, cared for and carefully socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Italian Greyhound
Gender
Female
Colour
cream
Age
11 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 08, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Eddie, Our Transylvanian Hound is now a few days shy of four months and she is fantastic. She is gorgeous, smart and defiant. She is taking obedience classes and impresses us and the trainer with her quick learning. Thanks again for making this hapen! Per

Hi Eddie, I just wanted to let you know that Alfie is getting on really well here with us, especially our pug Nelson… They both play constantly! He is being extremely spoilt and sleeps up in the bed with us every night between the pillows. I have attached a couple of pictures for you and will send some more soon. Many thanks, Amy

Hi Steve, Oh my goodness! Riley is such a wonderful dog. He has been with us just one day now and he is amazingly already settled in to the “family”. He is so sweet and eager to please. He is full of energy, playful, but gentle at the same time. He has met all the neighbors, kids, adults, and dogs and been a friendly good boy with all of them. He loves his long walks with me, and is learning […]

Hello Eddie, Sorry for getting back to you so late i am traveling for the summer vacation. i do have pictures of the male GSD since he’s with me. the female is with a friend of mine i’ll ask him to send me pictures of her. My male has one droopy ear it never went up here are his pictures hope he likes them :)

Per Högdahl

Colorado, United States

Amy Rawlinson

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Sharon Hamme

Dammam, Saudi Arabia

Mashael Muteb Al-saus

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 5
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 6-10 pounds
Bitches: 4-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 12-15 inches
Bitches: 10-13 inches
Country of Origin
Italy
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Toy
Other Names
Piccolo Levriero Italiano