Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Stanley loves people and is the most eager to please pup of this Italian Greyhound litter.

The Italian Greyhound is my only breed.

All my Italian Greyhound pups are loved, cared for and carefully socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Italian Greyhound
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
9 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 19, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hiya Steve Just to let you know Sunday has arrived safe and sound and she has settled into our family really well. We are so pleased with her and she has such a wonderful character. Thank you very much for your wonderful service :-) Rachel

Hello Steve. This is just to inform that we received the dog. Thanks for your support. Best regards. Jorge Moreno

Hey buddy, its Terry and Smirna Devine from Bosnia. We just wanted to let you know that Frank,(Prince now), that we bought from you, is now a proud father of pups just as of 10 hours ago. Terry D

Dear Steve, My wife and I are extremely satisfied with your service and are proud to show off Goomba (formerly known as Maxi). He arrived safe and sound and ran right to us! He is a ball of energy and fluff and is adjusting to our home in Germany very well. We took our first bath the other day and he loved it. Thank you so much for the updates and great service! Ty

Rachel Allum

Akrotiri, Cyprus

Jorge Moreno

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Smirna Pekaric Devine

Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Tyler Delauter

Wiesbaden, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 5
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 6-10 pounds
Bitches: 4-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 12-15 inches
Bitches: 10-13 inches
Country of Origin
Italy
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Toy
Other Names
Piccolo Levriero Italiano