Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Diva is a bright, smart girl, and the most observant pup of this Cane Corso Italiano litter.

The Cane Corso Italiano is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are show winning Cane Corso Italianos, the sire also a Champion.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Italian Mastiff
Gender
Female
Colour
black
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
May 04, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Eddie, We love our dog so much, we have named him bear. he is the sweetest and prettiest dog we have ever seen. we wanted to send you guys some pictures of him in his new home. we haven’t had him very long but he is doing great here. he is so good with our daughter who is 1 years old. I will forever recommend your site to friends and family you guys were very helpful with any questions […]

Dear Sandor, T H A N K Y O U ! Oh my.Charm is Fantastic. She is a dream realized, and we have you to thank. This magnificent little Bulldog is not only gorgeous she has a fantastic personality, loving and playful. I will recommend you to all my friends. You provide a great service, the folks at air cargo see a lot of puppy’s come thru they thought she was amazing looking and her kennel was very fresh. Once […]

Mario, Thanks so much!! Just got home from picking her up!!She’s more beautiful than her pics! :) As soon as she walked out of her cage, she went straight for the toys and picked the one she wanted and hasn’t put it down yet! Thank you very much!Kili

Hi Monika, Here is a picture of Angelus and his buddy Illyria. The first day he arrived Illyria didn’t want anything to do with him. She would growl and bark at him constantly. Starting the very next day they were inseparable. They both sleep with us in our bed. Angelus cuddles up to my neck and Illyria cuddles up to my husband. They always play together and eat together. Angelus is such a smart boy. He got used to the […]

Kaleigh & Daniel Daggett

Vilseck, Germany

Tami J Fisher

San Francisco, United States

Kili Wyszynski

Sherman Oaks, United States

Barbara Gonzalez

Philadelphia, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-11 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 6
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 99-110 pounds
Bitches: 88-89 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-27 inches
Bitches: 23-25 inches
Country of Origin
Italy
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
Other Names
Cane Corso, Sicilianos Branchiero, Cane di Macellaio