Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Challenger is the biggest pup of this Maltese litter. He is also a gentle boy; the most even tempered.

Both sire and dam are show winning Maltese, the sire also a Champion.

In fact the pedigree is packed with Champion winning Maltese.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Maltese
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
7 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 28, 2022
Mom's weight
2 kg (4 lbs)
Dad's weight
2.3 kg (5 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, Just to let you know little Mimi has arrived well and is just so happy. We have renamed her CC for Coco Chanel. She has a friend, our other Maltese, Christalle to keep her company. She is eating well and very playful.The agents on this side did an excellent job and I hope you will consider recommending global paws to your clients in South Africa. Please let Mimi’s breeder know that has arrived, is happy and very loved. […]

Maddie is a beautiful and truly loved little diva. She weighs 5 pounds and does several tricks if we keep the treats nearby. We moved from Saudi Arabia back to the states this year so she now lives in north Salem, Indiana. We are so thankful everyday for our little girl ️️

Hi Eddie, Hope all is well! Just wanted to let you know that Cookie (Yothi) is doing great with us! He adjusted very quickly, and is now part of our family. He is very active and has the funniest bark ever! We took him to the vet yesterday and they told us that he is very healthy, and in excellent shape!He plays with Vikki (our Rottweiler) and chases her around the house.. very funny scene! They are now inseparable :) […]

Hi Steve, As promised, here are some photos of Angel, now named Sophie. She has settled in wonderfully with us, and with our other Maltese, Dusty, who we also bought from Europuppy two years ago. They have been playing together so well. Sophie visited the vet today and, unsurprisingly, was given a clean bill of health. The vet was very impressed with how well she had coped with the travel, as she is eating and drinking completely normally. Just like […]

Deborah Macaulay

Fourways, South Africa

Beth White

Salem, United States

Khalid Omar Almanzalawi

Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Carlee Jean Brown

Doha, Qatar

Breed information

Life Expectancy
15-18 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 6-9 pounds
Bitches: 5-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 8-10 inches
Bitches: 8-9 inches
Country of Origin
Malta, about 1500 BC.
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Comforter Dog, Maltese Lion Dog, Maltese Terrier, Roman Ladies' Dog, Ye Ancient Dogge of Malta