Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Challenger is the most loving, gentle and soft pup of this Maltese litter.

Both the sire and dam are show winning Maltese.

They are both strong, healthy Maltese, and they are both tested as PAT free.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Maltese
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
7 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 06, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Hope all is well! Just wanted to let you know that Cookie (Yothi) is doing great with us! He adjusted very quickly, and is now part of our family. He is very active and has the funniest bark ever! We took him to the vet yesterday and they told us that he is very healthy, and in excellent shape!He plays with Vikki (our Rottweiler) and chases her around the house.. very funny scene! They are now inseparable :) […]

Hi Eddie, Please see attached photos as promised. Best regards, Natalia and Mazen Dubai, UAE

Eddie, You may not remember us as it has been long but we bought Bam the maltese puppy. I thought some pics would be nice to show you. Just wanted to let you know that he is great. He has had a haircut because it is so hot here and his long show hair was acting as a mop. Hope you like the pics, Leah

Hello Lasheika, Thank you for your email. Showman is fine and add to our life the happiness, really I can’t describe how we appreciate Euro Puppy. Millions thanks for this gift. I attached some photos for. showman. Best Regards Khalid

Khalid Omar Almanzalawi

Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Mazen Rafid Mazloum & Natalia Simonova

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Monalynn Pringle

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Khalid Alotaibi

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Breed information

Life Expectancy
15-18 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 6-9 pounds
Bitches: 5-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 8-10 inches
Bitches: 8-9 inches
Country of Origin
Malta, about 1500 BC.
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Comforter Dog, Maltese Lion Dog, Maltese Terrier, Roman Ladies' Dog, Ye Ancient Dogge of Malta