She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Diamond, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Diamond is a gorgeous, soft, snuggly girl, and the cutest pup of this Maltese litter.

Both sire and dam are show winning Maltese, the sire also a Champion.

In fact the pedigree is packed with Champion winning Maltese.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Maltese
Gender
Female
Colour
white
Age
7 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 28, 2022
Mom's weight
2 kg (4 lbs)
Dad's weight
2.3 kg (5 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Please see attached photos as promised. Best regards, Natalia and Mazen Dubai, UAE

Good Day Gentlemen, On behalf of my family and me, we would love to thank you very much for your wonderful assistance and getting us these two beautiful creatures all the way in the Cayman Islands. We know that their journey was three days worth of travel, but it was all worth it. They are now with loving families that will care for them until the every end. If you all ever need references and commentary, please let me know. […]

Eddie, A quick note to let you know we have him and are back in Naples. He arrived barking at the handlers and that was music to my ears. I will write more later. Happy to be home with him, he is full of life right nowand its 2 am Ciao,Cheryl Eddie, Here are the latest pictures of our Maltese puppy Polo, he is almost 6 months old, has been completely house trained as of 4 months old. He sits, […]

Yogi has been an amazing addition to our lives. He has such a great personality and is a very healthy and vibrant dog. As you know, today is his 7th birthday, and we held a small celebration for him. I’ve attached a few pictures of Yogi for your enjoyment.

Mazen Rafid Mazloum & Natalia Simonova

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Meylys Swabi Ramirez

West Bay, Cayman Islands

Cheryl & Christopher Ray

Caserta, Italy

Keara Dotson

San Qurino, Italy

Breed information

Life Expectancy
15-18 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 6-9 pounds
Bitches: 5-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 8-10 inches
Bitches: 8-9 inches
Country of Origin
Malta, about 1500 BC.
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Comforter Dog, Maltese Lion Dog, Maltese Terrier, Roman Ladies' Dog, Ye Ancient Dogge of Malta