Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Strong, striking and spirited, Val is the most playful pup of this Miniature Bull Terrier litter.

The Miniature Bull Terrier is my only breed.

This is a strong Miniature Bull Terrier pedigree, with the sire himself a show winner and Junior Champion.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Miniature Bullterrier
Gender
Male
Colour
black and white
Age
15 weeks
Date of Birth
May 02, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

He had been a real joy and is very funny, strong-willed, smart, a great smuggler, fierce protector and everyone who meets him immediately finds the unique characteristics that draws you towards him. I am glad that I found Euro Puppy and ultimately found Claude. Thanks! Happy 6th Birthday Claude! Darren M Fayard

Thanks! Duke now is a multi champion MBT Guatemala El Salvador Costa Rica Panamerican and also a Sire of a litter of 2. Check it out the pics and I wish like you. Best regards, Alvaro Barraza

Hi Steve! We are home. Send pictures. With respect and thanks Igor

Eddie, Sorry this is long over due. Johnny is working out great he has been to the vet last Wednesday, and is going again tomorrow for some shots. The vet said he is very healthy, and he is full of a lot of energy. Enclosed are some pictures I have taken recently of him in my home. So far the experience so far with Euro Puppy has been great, and I would recommend your company to others. Thank you, Angel […]

Darren M. Fayard

Atlanta, United States

Alvaro

Guatemala City, Guatemala

Noskova Natalia Ivanovna

Ekaterinburg City, Russian Federation

Angel Demeroutis

Tucson, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
Low
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 24-33 pounds
Bitches: 22-30 pounds
Height
Dogs: 10-14 inches
Bitches: 8-12 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
Miniature English Bull Terrier