Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Archibald is a very special boy, from very special bloodlines. He is an extremely stunning, striking, strong and fluffy coated Poodle. He is the gentlest pup of this Miniature Poodle litter.

Both the sire and dam are show winning Miniature Poodles, and both of them Champions too.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Miniature Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Mar 01, 2021
Mom's height
33 cm (13")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Steve! Just wanted to let you know that everything went well and Jett is happy to be with us and slept well almost all night. We are visiting the vet in a few hours. Thanks you guys for making this work out so easy for us. Regards Kristin & Javier

Hi, Eddie!We picked up Betty yesterday and have renamed her Kahlua. Our vet was able to squeeze her in today and other than some dry skin and a little puppy acne in her left ear, she’s 100% healthy. :D Everyone at the vet office was very impressed with her appearance. They called her cute and gorgeous. We were even asked for our phone number by a couple who had brought their dog to the vet because they want to stay […]

Hallo Eddie, I received the paper today, thanks so much. I am sorry for the late replied, been hectic, work and guests. Attach is Jethro (Kosmo) with my husband and Kosmo with Ella and I. Look how big he is. When the guests were here, we put both of them to DKC (Boarding), not seeing him for a week, I notice the change in him. These are taken in front or our home, after the morning walk last Friday. He […]

Dear Steve, It was so exciting picking up this little guy from the airport, and Hamilton was in pretty good spirits when I let him out of the carrier. He did sleep for most of the night, and he has already started showing me his great personality. I have him scheduled to see the vet on Monday morning for his first check-up. Thank you guys for all that you do!

Kristin Elin Ulrika Bäck

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Sebastian & Jessica Henao

Bar Nunn, United States

Juliantini Voss

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Kim Bigelow

Waldorf, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 6
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 15-17 pounds
Bitches: 13-15 pounds
Height
Dogs: 11-15 inches
Bitches: 10-13 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche