Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Fine, fluffy and very stylish, Mickey is the most eye catching and handsome pup of this Miniature Poodle litter.This is a very strong Miniature Poodle bloodline, and both sire and dam are Champion winners, the dam also a Grand Champion.The parents are both thoroughly health tested and superb, healthy dogs.This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Miniature Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Sep 06, 2021
Mom's weight
2.5 kg (6 lbs)
Mom's height
28 cm (11")
Dad's weight
2 kg (4 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Steve! Just wanted to let you know that everything went well and Jett is happy to be with us and slept well almost all night. We are visiting the vet in a few hours. Thanks you guys for making this work out so easy for us. Regards Kristin & Javier

Hi Eddie!! Thank you very much for sending us such a wonderful puppy, and for being so helpful in the process!! We love Diesel so much and we don’t know what we’d do without her in our lives!! She is fun loving and well mannered…a perfect addition to our family!We will continue to pass the Euro Puppy name on to those who are looking for a new best friend!! Truly, Judith, Fraser and Diesel Clair Thanks again!!!

Hello! I got the bullterrier puppy last summer. And would like to create the blog for her. How do I do it? She’s feeling absolutely great. Very kind and smart girl! Interested of everything that moves and doesn’t move:D Watches tv with me. Likes rabbits, and starts to “cry” when they jump away and don’t play with her. She also likes kids a lot but naturally I wont allow her to go near cause of her muscelar body can be […]

Hello Eddie, We bought a male French Mastiff from you in Dec 07. He is so wonderful! His temperament is so calm. He is great with people and other dogs. We love him and his breed so much we have decided to search for a female now.. I have attached photos of Dexter. Sally Ramos

Kristin Elin Ulrika Bäck

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Judith & Fraser Clair

Ontario, Canada

Laura Tuomisto

Helsinki, Finland

Sally Ramos

Ventura, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 6
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 15-17 pounds
Bitches: 13-15 pounds
Height
Dogs: 11-15 inches
Bitches: 10-13 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche