Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Carlos is a gentle boy, and the calmest pup of this Miniature Schnauzer litter.

The Miniature Schnauzer is my only breed.

This pup is from an incredible pairing of sire and dam, both of them Champion winning Miniature Schnauzers.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Miniature Schnauzer
Gender
Male
Colour
salt and pepper
Age
16 weeks
Date of Birth
Apr 24, 2022
Mom's weight
7.2 kg (16 lbs)
Mom's height
32 cm (13")
Dad's weight
8 kg (18 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Luna celebrating her 1st birthday

Sandor, we picked up “Maximillion” (Maxie) from the Dammam Customs last Wed night. He was doing fine but started to whine a bit when he saw me. Michelle was so ecstatic when I finally came out with the kennel cab and she literally screamed in delight when she saw Maxie! He is such a fine puppy! I want to extend our appreciation for all you’ve done to ensure that we get him without any hassles. Thanks for continuously updating us […]

Hello Eddie, As I promised, here are pictures of Max on arrival and in the morning. Thefamily is very happy, specially my youngest son, who is the owner. Thisweekend I will take more pictures for the breeder with the rest of dogs. Max feels right at home, he slept well and is already bossing around myother dogs. We are making an appointment with the Vet today. I will keep you posted to let the breeder know all is well. Thanks […]

HI Eddie, These are pictures of Lexi at our home. She is an awesome schnauzer and a very good guardian. Thanks! Please forward to Sandor :-) Regards, Michelle Manama, Bahrain

Jewels Leeson

Doha, Qatar

Eldred Dizon

Abu Saiba, Bahrain

Ramiro Ortiz Gurdian

Managua, Nicaragua

Michelle Angela Faye Dizon

Manama, Bahrain

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 6
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 11-18 pounds
Bitches: 10-15 pounds
Height
Dogs: 12-14 inches
Bitches: 11-13 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Zwergschnauzer, Dwarf Schnauzer