Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a big, beautiful, multi coloured litter of Neapolitan Mastiffs. Small now, they are going to grow into huge, handsome dogs like their successful parents.

All my Neapolitan Mastiff puppies are well socialized.

Both sire and dam are show winning Neapolitan Mastiffs.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Neapolitan Mastiff
Gender
Male
Colour
brindle
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 19, 2022
Mom's weight
79 kg (174 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Eddie, I wanted to share a picture of Thor (Rocco) with you. He wears teams jerseys to my daughter’s soccer games. He is awesome and we are so happy he is a part of our family. Thank you for all of your help. Sincerely, Tina Crowley Eddie, Here’s another picture of Thor (Rocco). He was just at the vet and is now tipping the scales at 62 lbs. With the size paws he has I think he’s on par to […]

Hello Eddie, Sorry take so long sending this pics. This pics are taken a few days after he arrived i take also some new pics but they are in my friend camera and he don’t have possibility send them yet.. We was in dog park Thursday and we saw few “dog friends” there. He is so calm in home but he have this high energy times and then we go!!!:DGreat dog altogether. I can now almost say he is not […]

Hi Eddie, we just wanted to tell you how happy we are to have Magnum and Kisha (Bigi) in our family. Even though they do drive us crazy some times. Like if Kisha tears up the blanket for her bed or bits in the instrument from our car, because she had to wait on us for two minutes. *smile* Or Magnum always steal the grapes out of the garden… Still they are two lovely pups and we can’t be mad […]

Hi Eddie, Magnum weights about 75 kilos (150 pounds). He’s a very strong dog. All the ladys love him *smile*, really. And he loves them even more. All though he snores as loud as 10 men together. We have also attached a few new pics from Magnum for your update. Greetings Pat

Tina Crowley

Philadelphia, United States

Marno Hytonen

Nummela, Finland

Patricia Ann Williams

Muggensturm, Germany

Patricia Ann Williams

Bamberg, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 12
Size
Huge
Weight
Dogs: 130-180 pounds
Bitches: 120-160 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 24-28 inches
Country of Origin
Italy
Other Names
Mastino, Neo, Italian Mastiff, Mastino Napoletano