Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a big, beautiful, multi coloured litter of Neapolitan Mastiffs. Small now, they are going to grow into huge, handsome dogs like their successful parents.

All my Neapolitan Mastiff puppies are well socialized.

Both sire and dam are show winning Neapolitan Mastiffs.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Neapolitan Mastiff
Gender
Female
Colour
black
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 19, 2022
Mom's weight
79 kg (174 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Steve, Great work and thanks for everything, we love our new girl. Roma Trava

Eddie, Our new baby is settling in just fine – the kids love her :) Mrs. Samantha Brehm, Germany

Hello Eddie! My husband and I are stationed in Baumholder Germany, since he is in the military. I needed a companion while he was gone to work so we decided to get a Neapolitan Mastiff since I had grown up with Mastiffs as a child. To be honest, we were very nervous about purchasing a dog over the internet, since we didn’t know a single soul personally that had bought a dog from Euro Puppy, but now that we have […]

GRACIAS EUROPUPPY, GRACIAS MARIO!!! Esta carta es para agradecer el trato recibido por europuppy y especialmente a MARIO.Tras fallecer nuestros 2 rottweiler la tristeza fue tan grande que a los 2 meses decidimos ponernos en contacto con europuppy, allí conocimos a MARIO.MARIO fue nuestro asesor y nos aconsejo que raza de perro era la adecuada para nosotros.Tras decidir que raza quedarnos nos pusimos en contacto telefónico con MARIO.Y procedimos a la gestión de trámites bancarios y documentación de CONERY, nuestro […]

Dean Trava

Ridgewood, United States

Samantha Brehm

Mannheim, Germany

Brook and Johnathan Parish

Baumholder, Germany

Esther Chiva Cervera

Barcelona, Spain

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 12
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 130-180 pounds
Bitches: 120-160 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 24-28 inches
Country of Origin
Italy
Other Names
Mastino, Neo, Italian Mastiff, Mastino Napoletano