Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Neapolitan Mastiff
Gender
Male
Colour
sand
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 19, 2022
Mom's weight
79 kg (174 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie! My husband and I are stationed in Baumholder Germany, since he is in the military. I needed a companion while he was gone to work so we decided to get a Neapolitan Mastiff since I had grown up with Mastiffs as a child. To be honest, we were very nervous about purchasing a dog over the internet, since we didn’t know a single soul personally that had bought a dog from Euro Puppy, but now that we have […]

Hi Steve THANK YOU SO MUCH! Everyone loves him here. We named him Valentino because he arrived on Valentine’s day. You can use me as a reference anytime. Thanks Marcello Hi Steve, I just wanted to say thanks again For your professionalism. Everyone here loves the dog and I will certainly recommend you as well as europuppy to my friends. Thanks Marcello

Mario- I just wanted to thank you again for helping with the process of getting my baby home! Dante, as we call him, is doing very well. His ears were cropped about three weeks ago and have healed very nicely. He is almost 5 months and is 65 lbs- and I’m keeping him pretty thin right now! He is doing great with my other dogs and loves to go to my work with me and get loved on. I am […]

Eddie, I wanted to share a picture of Thor (Rocco) with you. He wears teams jerseys to my daughter’s soccer games. He is awesome and we are so happy he is a part of our family. Thank you for all of your help. Sincerely, Tina Crowley Eddie, Here’s another picture of Thor (Rocco). He was just at the vet and is now tipping the scales at 62 lbs. With the size paws he has I think he’s on par to […]

Brook and Johnathan Parish

Baumholder, Germany

Marcello Fazio

Boston, United States

Alysha Forsythe

Acworth, United States

Tina Crowley

Philadelphia, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 12
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 130-180 pounds
Bitches: 120-160 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 24-28 inches
Country of Origin
Italy
Other Names
Mastino, Neo, Italian Mastiff, Mastino Napoletano